Friday, November 8, 2013

They are the two of my favorite girl singer ever. Rihanna and Rita Ora.

Thursday, October 24, 2013

This is my awesome day. Can't even imagine that i saw and even touch them. They're so pretty and simple as they are. Still, I'm a huge fan martine <3

Saturday, September 7, 2013

Friday, July 12, 2013

These are the things i made when i'm bored. The first picture was my plate#7. (i guess? i forgot it). Its actually my first 1.75 grade. So proud of what I've done. Hi-hi. Even though, i draw it quickly. Or in other term, "Even though, its ugly". Its my big luck. The second picture was marilyn monroe. Well i made it. Its not even perfect. The eyes, she looks high as crap. The nose, it don't looks good. The lip, uhmmm idont know how to draw a lip. I'm not pro doing that crap. That's why i cover it. (problem solve) The last picture is i don't what i've paint. Its a circle of i don't know. I think its shading of colors. Where's the light is in the top. And its green. lol.

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

Yesterday in edsa shangrila, heat, and sm sm aura. Grabe nabusog ako kahapon sa heat restaurant. Like for real. (Its a buffet restaurant by the way)  Its fucking eat all you can. Like i wanna eat all the foods in there. But as i remember my stomach is kinda small or medium. (sizes?) Anyway, its fun. Lalo na ung view sa skyranch ng sm aura. seeeew coooooool.

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

Perspective of my plate#3 for visual communication. 
(I'm really not good in shading)

Tuesday, June 11, 2013